User Tag List

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Blood work

  1. #1
    SwoleSource Member Feedback Score 0 wetaka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Blood work

    This is my latest blood work.
    Especific Prostate Antigen: 0.09 (0-4.0)
    Estradiol: 21.6 (Percentile 2.5=25.8, Median=36.1, Percentile 97.5= 60.7)
    LH: 7.2 (1.7-8.6)
    FSH: 5.8 (1.5-12.4)
    Prolactin: 17.8 (4.04 - 15.2)
    Total testosterone: 481
    SHBG: 31.0 (16.5-55.9)
    Free testosterone: 9.042









    Am i close to developing hypogonadism or gynecomastia?

  2. #2
    SwoleSource Member Feedback Score 0 wetaka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    16
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Thoughts?

  3. #3
    Moderator Feedback Score 0 Cdsnuts's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    3,316
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Doesn't really matter what the numbers say. This isn't the wack-a-mole approach.

    This is the tear it down and rebuild it approach. Holistic, not surgical. Surgical doesn't work well with PFS. You have to treat the whole organism on all levels.
    Total Male Optimization "People who say it can't be done shouldn't interrupt those that are doing it"

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •